Kuan Kaan Tong Gub Gang Por Pla Lai

Kuan Kaan Tong Gub Gang Por Pla Lai

Kuan Kaan Tong Gub Gang Por Pla Lai

Description

Other name: Spinsters vs. Casanovas ละครก๊วนคานทอง กับ แก๊งค์พ่อปลาไหล

Description
In the case of Spinster versus Casanovas, three 35 year old women – established women mind you – are handed a classic feminine issue, their good friend is getting married and they are still, unequivocally single. This usually doesn’t bother them, until their good friend contrives for all three women to meet face to face after several years since the disbandment of their friendship. Suddenly, the competitiveness, the pain and hurt takes center stage. The three women turn their pain into anger and vow that they will MARRY before the other and in one month no less. It doesn’t matter that they each do not have a boyfriend, it doesn’t matter that the promise came from anger and jealousy.

Country: Thailand

Status: Completed

Released: 2014

Genre: Comedy; romantic;
KuanKaanTongGubGangPorPlaLai

Guess You also like the following movies

Leave a Reply

You can also enter 270 Character

All comments (0)
Copyright © https://asiantv.co All Rights Reserved.